U.M.P. DIRTcar Racing

Facebook



2013 Champions

June 21, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 16 Cars

Fast Qualifier – Frankie Martin, 13.750

Heat 1 – Frankie Martin (25), Matt Taylor (24), Ron Sensel (36), Aaron Kleine (9)

Heat 2 – Randy Korte (00), Tom Carson (30), Mike Schulte (27), Michael Kloos (6)

Dash – Randy Korte (00), Tom Carson (30), Frankie Martin (25), Matt Taylor (24)

Feature – Randy Korte (00), Tom Carson (30), Frankie Martin (25), Matt Taylor (24), Ron Sensel (35), Aaron Kleine (9), Mike Schulte (27), Rick Salter (1S), Michael Kloos (6), Chad Zobrist (78), Kerry Gaultney (21), Dan Dondero (2), Lenny Garson (L25), Randy Perkins (28), Joe Garson (X25), Mark Dierkes (51)



UMP Modified Division – 21 Cars

Heat 1 – Brian Bielong (70), Jim Werner Jr (44), Chad Sellers (E55), Roger Fohne (29)

Heat 2 – Kyle Byerline (11K), Scott Sugg (69), Paul Bailey (81), Matt Taylor (3L)

Heat 3 – Mike Harrison (24), Dave Thornton (56), Marty Smith Jr (55), Eric Faust (75)

Dash – Kyle Byerline (11K), Mike Harrison (24), Brian Bielong (70), Scott Sugg (69)

Feature – Mike Harrison (24), Scott Sugg (69), Brian Bielong (70), Kyle Byerline (11K), Jim Werner Jr (44), Matt Taylor (3L), Paul Bailey (81), Bob Martintoni (48), Marty Smith Jr (55), Roger Fohne (29), Dave Thornton (56), Chad Sellers (E55), Dave McDougal (97), David Beale (13B), Eric Faust (75), Dave Smith (90), Brad Sullivan (20), Larry Copeland (94K), Jeremy Pate (22)

Other Cars in Attendance: Steve Ellison (40E), Rick Weekly (4)



Sportsman Division – 22 Cars

Heat 1 – Justin Ketorw (5), Ryan Reinacher (7R), Randy Bingham (B1), Jerry Kaufman (29)

Heat 2 – Ryan Driemeyer (88), Marty Smith Jr (2), Scott Drew (88S), Tory Ernst (27E)

Heat 3 – Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Aaron Marquardt (14), Dustin Knerrer (99K), Marty Knopp (Wild 1)

Dash – Ryan Driemeyer (88), Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Justin Ketrow (5), Marty Smith Jr (2)

Feature – Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Ryan Driemeyer (88), Marty Smith Jr (2), Ryan Reinacher (7R), Tory Ernst (27E), Randy Bingham (B1), Dustin Knerrer (99K), Brian Bielong (B5), Aaron Marquardt (14), Jerry Kaufman (29), Jeremy Pate (5X), Chad Ream (9), Todd Huegen (39), Kyle Roberts (174), Jeremy Nash (95), Scott Drew (88S), Marty Knopp (Wild 1), Paul Nash (93), Justin Ketrow (5)

Other Cars in Attendance – Chad Frauenfelder (74), Mark Bohnenstiehl (23B), Mike Conlee (6)



Bomber Division – 26 Cars

Heat 1 – Matt Koch (52), Andy Beavers (21), Tim Driscoll (1), Kenny Landolt (7L), Nathan Schmitt (19)

Heat 2 – Tim Haeffner (0), John Cory (20), Kyle Holthaus (77), Shawn Teeske (13T), Buddy Lowe (17)

Heat 3 – Eric Goetter (76), Aaron Melton (441), Ben Molitor (34), Danny Hessenauer (66), Don McDowell (25)

Consi – TJ Frazier (5F), Jake Hewitt (6), Pete Cory (2), Robby Holtz (22H), Bill Austin (39), Luke Hewitt (30), Bobby Dees (44), Steve Steele (379)

Feature – Tim Haeffner (0), Eric Goetter (76), Andy Beavers (21), Ben Molitor (34), John Cory (20), Aaron Melton (441), Danny Hessenauer (66), Tim Driscoll (1), Don McDowell (25), Buddy Lowe (17), Shawn Teeske (13T), TJ Frazier (5F), Jake Hewitt (6), Nathan Schmitt (19), Pete Cory (2), Kenny Landolt (7L), Kyle Holthaus (77), Tim Koch (52)

Other Cars in Attendance – Matt Acord (20A), Travis Albers (92), Brian Meyer (21M)

NOTE: The top five finishers in the Feature were inspected after the Feature event. Eric Goetter (76), Andy Beavers (21) and John Cory (20) failed the post-race inspection and forfeit all year-to-date track points.



Hornet Division – 24 Cars

Heat 1 – Robbie Eilers (3E), Tony Stinde (66X), Rick Richter (7), Ron Price (30P), Riley Warren (3)

Heat 2 – Aaron Hemann (71), Joe Swip (11), Derek Alldredge (50), Jeff Nash (24)

Heat 3 – Keith Nordhaus (17), Jayson Schulte (54), Cassie Crockett (88), Jared Emig (9)

Feature – Robbie Eilers (3E), Keith Nordhaus (17), Aaron Hemann (71), Tony Stinde (66X), Ron Price (30P), Joe Swip (11), Dallas Rexford (16), Jayson Schulte (54), Riley Warren (3), Cassie Crockett (88), Nick Gould (8), Roger Matthews (16R), Matt Detmer (51), Todd Horvath (45), Kirk Simpson (66), Rick Richter (7), Colby Rakers (22), Jeff Nash (24), Derek Alldredge (50), Dennis Harris (49), Jared Emig (9), Chris Anderson (111), Blake Zobrist (18)

Other Cars in Attendance – Stan Hecht (02)

NOTE: Robbie Eilers (3E) failed the post-race inspection and forfeits all year-to-date track points.

Track Guidelines

Highland Speedway reserves the right to refuse admittance to anyone.

Drivers must be 14 years of age to race at the Highland Speedway. Drivers 14 and under must have permission from the track to race in the DIRTcar UMP Late Model, DIRTcar UMP Modified,  DIRTcar UMP SportMod division and DIRTcar UMP Street Stock division.

Minor drivers must have BOTH parents or legal guardians sign a minor release form for the driver to enter the race track. Minor drivers will sign the minor form each week during sign in at the pit shack. 

Each driver must enter their car to race every night. Every car that races must have a pit pass for the driver.