U.M.P. DIRTcar Racing

Facebook



September 4, 2004 Results

UMP Late Models
Fastest Qualifier - 25 Frankie Martin - 13.345

Heat 1
1. 6 Michael Kloos
2. 25 Frankie Martin
3. 27 Mike Schulte
4. 31 Brent Helmkamp

Heat 2
1. 12 Rick Standridge
2. 78 Chad Zobrist
3. E55 Brad Loddeke
4. 22 Dan Jacober

Heat 3
1. 51 Mark Faust
2. 6X Matt Weidner
3. 4L Larry Loughary
4. 1S Rick Salter

Dash
1. 51 Mark Faust
2. 6 Michael Kloos
3. 78 Chad Zobrist
4. 24 Frankie Martin

Feature
1. 51 Mark Faust
2. 78 Chad Zobrist
3. 6 Michael Kloos
4. 1S Rick Salter
5. 22 Dan Jacober
6. 4L Larry Loughary
7. 21 Kerry Gaultney
8. E55 Brad Loddeke
9. 25 Frankie Martin
10. 2 Dan Dondero
11. B1 Randy Bingham
12. 14U Bruce Unterbrink
13. 31 Brent Helmkamp
14. 27 Mike Schulte
15. 4S Steven Unterbrink
16. 6X Matt Weidner
17. 12 Rick Standridge
18. 19 Barry Quade
19. 30R Mike Jacober
20. John Beck

UMP Modified

Fastest Qualifier - 70 Brian Bielong 14.433

Heat 1
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. E55 Chad Sellers
3. 69 Scott Sugg
4. 51 Paul Reinneck

Heat 2
1. 55 Marty Smith, Jr
2. 56 Dave Thornton
3. 66M Ryan Driemeyer
4. 29 Roger Fohne

Heat 3
1. 31 Kent Schoeck
2. 12 Mark Schaefer
3. 95K Ted Klaus
4. 25 Brett Korves

Dash
1. 55 Marty Smith, Jr
2. 70 Brian Bielong
3. 31 Kent Schoeck
4. E55 Chad Sellers

FEATURE

1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. 55 Marty Smith, Jr
3. E55 Chad Sellers
4. 66M Ryan Driemeyer
5. 56 Dave Thornton
6. 12 Mark Schaefer
7. 69 Scott Sugg
8. 40E Steve Ellison
9. 51 Paul Reinneck
10. 25 Brett Korves
11. 97 Dave McDougal
12. 4G Mike Gaeschel
13. 31 Kent Schoeck
14. 5 Marty Smith, Sr
15. 95k Ted Klaus
16. 20X Gerald Landolt
17. 29 Roger Fohne
18. 76 Eric Goetter

Sportsman

Heat 1
1. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
2. 2 Marty Smith, Jr
3. 441 Dave Thornton
4. 88 Bill Knebel, Jr

Heat 2
1. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
2. 27E Tory Ernst
3. 39 Mark Huegen
4. 28 Jared Haselhorst

Dash

1. 2 Marty Smith, Jr
2. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
3. 441 Dave Thornton
4. 27E Tory Ernst

FEATURE

1. 2 Marty Smith, Jr
2. B5 Brian Bielong
3. 88 Billy Knebel, Jr
4. 29 Jerry Kaufman
5. 27E Tory Ernst
6. 28 Jared Haselhorst
7. 17C Andy Casper
8. 3 Andy Koch
9. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
10. 39 Mark Huegen
11. 57 Aaron Marquardt
12. 441 Dave Thornton
13. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl DNS

Bomber

Heat 1
1. 29 Khris Fohne
2. 6 Jake Hewitt
3. 96 Matt Koch
4. 30 Luke Hewitt

Heat 2
1. 1 Tim Driscoll
2. 0 Tim Haeffner
3. 441 Aaron Melton
4. 25 Don McDowell

Heat 3
1. 19 Nathan Schmitt
2. 18 Matt Workman
3. 379 Steve Steele
4. 2 Pete Cory

FEATURE
to be run on Sept 11

Hornet

Heat 1
1. 17 Keith Nordhaus
2. 64 Joel Loepker
3. 54 Jayson Schulte
4. 3 Philip Thole

Heat 2
1. 18 Robert Shaw
2. 8E Russell Eilers
3. 9 Jared Emig
4. 3E Robbie Eilers

FEATURE
to be run Sept 11

Track Guidelines

Highland Speedway reserves the right to refuse admittance to anyone.

Drivers must be 14 years of age to race at the Highland Speedway. Drivers 14 and under must have permission from the track to race in the DIRTcar UMP Late Model, DIRTcar UMP Modified,  DIRTcar UMP SportMod division and DIRTcar UMP Street Stock division.

Minor drivers must have BOTH parents or legal guardians sign a minor release form for the driver to enter the race track. Minor drivers will sign the minor form each week during sign in at the pit shack. 

Each driver must enter their car to race every night. Every car that races must have a pit pass for the driver.