U.M.P. DIRTcar Racing

Facebook



2013 Champions

April 5, 2008 Results

April 5, 2008

Click here for photos from Highland Speedway's April 5th action!

UMP Late Models - 26 cars

Billy Faust
Billy Faust

Heat 1
1. 00 Billy Faust
2. 81 Paul Bailey
3. 27 Mike Schulte
4. 28B John Beck

Heat 2
1. 16 Rusty Griffaw
2. 77 Jason McBride
3. 12 Rick Standridge
4. 31 Brent Helmkamp

Heat 3
1. 25 Frankie Martin
2. circle 7 Matt Weidner
3. 82 Billy Laycock
4. 14U Bruce Unterbrink

Heat 4
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. 6K Michael Kloos
3. 4S Steven Unterbrink
4. 78 Chad Zobrist

Dash
1. 25 Frankie Martin
2. 00 Billy Faust
3. 16 Rusty Griffaw
4. 6K Michael Kloos

Consi
1. 441 Brian Wolfmeier
2. 14 Kerry Mathew
3. 1S Rick Salter
4. 441D Ryan Driemeyer
5. 35 Claude Walker, Jr
6. 85 Justin Ketrow
7. 22 Dan Jacober
8. 92K Brant Kehrer
9. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
10. 9 DNS Aaron Kleine

Feature
1. 00 Billy Faust
2. 6K Michael Kloos
3. 70 Brian Bielong
4. 25 Frankie Martin
5. circle 7 Matt Weidner
6. 16 Rusty Griffaw
7. 12 Rick Standridge
8. 441 Brian Wolfmeier
9. 81 Paul Bailey
10. 82 Billy Laycock
11. 27 Mike Schulte
12. 78 Chad Zobrist
13. 28B John Beck
14. 4S Steven Unterbrink
15. 31 Brent Helmkamp
16. 14 Kerry Mathew
17. 14U Bruce Unterbrink
18. 77 Jason McBride

UMP Modified - 32 cars

Aaron Kleine
Aaron Kleine

Heat 1
1. 13 Aaron Kleine
2. 25 Brett Korves
3. 76 Eric Goetter
4. 00S Cody Stilwell

Heat 2
1. 3 Mark Leuck
2. E55 Chad Sellers
3. Ron Hartnagel
4. 98B David Barker

Heat 3
1. 0 Tim Hancock
2. 44 Jim Werner, Jr
3. 55 Marty Smith, Jr
4. 3E Robbie Eilers

Heat 4
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 26 Jeff Horst
3. 73 Ed Lenhardt
4. 17V Mike VandeRiet, Jr

Dash
1. 13 Aaron Kleine
2. 0 Tim Hancock
3. 24 Mike Harrison
4. 3 Mark Leuck

Consi
1. 29 Roger Fohne
2. 155 Chris Smith
3. 1D Dean Hoffman
4. 10X Ron Pendergrass
5. 78C Alan Connor
6. 20m Brad McKinnion
7. 16S Steve Stotler
8. 9 Derek DuBree
9. 42 Steve Lach
10. 28 Aaron Muller
11. 21 Bradley Potter
12. 5 Marty Smith, Sr
13. 27X Joe Pendergrass
14. 99 DNS Mike Linsky
15. 18S DNS Fred Stotler
16. 44H DNS Ken Huber

Feature
1. 13 Aaron Kleine
2. 55 Marty Smith, Jr
3. 25 Brett Korves
4. 44 Jim Werner, Jr
5. 3E Robbie Eilers
6. 0 Tim Hancock
7. 24 Mike Harrison
8. 00S Cody Stilwell
9. 98B David Barker
10. 73 Ed Lenhardt
11. 76 Eric Goetter
12. 155 Chris Smith
13. 56 Ron Hartnagel
14. 29 Roger Fohne
15. 3 Mark Leuck
16. 26 Jeff Horst
17. 17V Mike VandeRiet, Jr
18. E55 Chad Sellers

UMP Sportsman - 22 cars

Nathan Schmidt
Nathan Schmitt

Heat 1
1. 8E Russell Eilers
2. 19S Nathan Schmidt
3. 3 Ryan Eilers
4. 441 Aaron Melton

Heat 2
1. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
2. 7 Bryan Slover
3. 28 Justin Durbin
4. 444 Marc Roberson

Heat 3
1. 84 Steve Stevenson
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins 
3. 11L Rob Lee
4. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

Dash
1. 8E Russell Eilers
2. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
3. 19S Nathan Schmitt
4. 84 Steve Stevenson

Feature
1. 19S Nathan Schmitt
2. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 11L Rob Lee
5. 3 Ryan Eilerls
6. 28 Justin Durbin
7. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
8. 84 Steve Stevenson
9. 441 Aaron Melton
10. 123 Dennis Wernle
11. 444 Marc Roberson
12. 57 Bobby Silkwood
13. 8E Russell Eilers
14. 92 Rick Johnson
15. 11 Jeff Herzog
16. 53 Lawrence Schaefer
17. 27C Josh Case
18. 79 Jon Huegen
19. 7 Bryan Slover
20. 82 Pat Chalmers
Also in attendance:
99 Matt Koch
E85 Greg Spencer

Street Stock - 21 cars

Michael Ripperda, Jr.
Michael Ripperda, Jr.

Heat 1
1. 15 Micheal Ripperda, Jr
2. 4 Larry Smith, Jr
3. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr
4. 22D Devone Hartwell

Heat 2
1. 87 Jason Zobrist
2. 18B Rocky Berliew
3. 68 Terry McCannon
4. 20 John Cory

Heat 3
1. 5 Jeremy Pate
2. 91 Billy Kruep
3. 21 Andy Beavers
4. 55V Brad Venhaus

Feature
1. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr
2. 91 Billy Kruep
3. 87 Jason Zobrist
4. 5 Jeremy Pate
5. 21 Andy Beavers
6. 4 Larry Smith, Jr
7. 20 John Cory
8. 68 Terry McCannon
9. 11 Adam Pate
10. 55V Brad Venhaus
11. 49 Steve Leach
12. 30 Luke Hewitt
13. 29 Stephen Fohne
14. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr
15. 22D Devone Hartwell
16. B79 Beth Harpstrite
17. 6 Jake Hewitt
18. 18B Rocky Berliew
19. 2 Brian Handegan
20. 27E Kyle Mixon
21. 11L DNS Curt Loddeke

UMP Hornet - 34 cars


Justin Suhre

Heat 1
1. 24 Justin Suhre
2. 20 Tracy VonRohr
3. 99 Bob Zbinden
4. 13 Matt Hamblin

Heat 2
1. 21C Dan Bartling
2. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr
3. 17 Mike Bourland
4. 77S Charlie Durbin

Heat 3
1. 50 Andy Hellmann
2. 211 Joe Swip
3. 4 Jason Suhre
4. 2X Aaron Wood

Consi
1. 77 Chad Burgess
2. 40R Bill Burke
3. 9T Travis Horner
4. 86 Adam Weidner
5. 66 Daniel Sandifer
6. 19X Marcus Kruep
7. 71 Cody Conner
8. 175 Joe Joyce
9. 21F  Mick Gujewski
10. 68 Aaron Hediger
11. 81 Scott Egbert
12. 21 Jeremy Jansen
13. 00R James Rhoades, Jr
14. 21J Steve Jens
15. 19 Keith Greear
16. 98 John Easley
17. 6S Shea Gagne
18. 4G Dennis Hampton
19. 1X Dan Sandifer

Feature
1. 24 Justin Suhre
2. 99 Bob Zbinden
3. 20 Tracy VonRohr
4. 13 Matt Hamblin
5. 21C Dan Bartling
6. 77 Chad Burgess
7. 4 Jason Suhre
8. 2X Aaron Wood
9. 50 Andy Hellmann
10. 17 Mike Bourland
11. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr
12. 77D Charlie Durbin
13. 9X Trevor Isaak
14. 40R Bill Burke
15. 52 Nick Knebel
16. 12 Sean Denison
17. 211 Joe Swip
18. 86 Adam Weidner

Track Guidelines

Highland Speedway reserves the right to refuse admittance to anyone.

Drivers must be 14 years of age to race at the Highland Speedway. Drivers 14 and under must have permission from the track to race in the DIRTcar UMP Late Model, DIRTcar UMP Modified,  DIRTcar UMP SportMod division and DIRTcar UMP Street Stock division.

Minor drivers must have BOTH parents or legal guardians sign a minor release form for the driver to enter the race track. Minor drivers will sign the minor form each week during sign in at the pit shack. 

Each driver must enter their car to race every night. Every car that races must have a pit pass for the driver.