n

HighlanD Speedway

Highland, IL

Track Office: (618) 654-6656

Track Manager, Charlie Depew: (618) 347-2327

email:  highlandspeedway@hometel.com

Home Track Info Past Champions Sponsors Schedule Payout Results Point Standings Rules Links Madison Co. Fair

Results for June 5, 2007

MS Race for a Cure

UMP Late Models - 32 cars

Fastest Qualifier  

92M Mark Faust

Heat 1

1. 81C Kevin Cole

2. 93X Rusty Griffaw

3. 78 Chad Zobrist

4. 77 Clay Baumann

Heat 2

1. 6K Michael Kloos

2. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

3. 13 Brent Kreke

4. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

Heat 3

1. 27 Mike Schulte

2. 30V Mark Voigt

3. 5S Steve Shepard, Jr

4. 1S Rick Salter

Dash

1. 92B Billy Faust

2. 81 Craig Smith

3. 00 Randy Korte

4. 27 Mike Schulte

Consi 1

1. 24 Dick Taylor

2. 21 Kerry Gaultney

3. 84 Tyler Deibert

4. 31 Timmy Fohne

5. 13 Dwayne Keifer

6. 22 Dan Jacober

7. 6W Matt Weidner

 

Consi 2

1. 28B John Beck

2. 33 Tim Manville

3. 10 DJ Cygan

4. 99X Chip Morgan

5. 7 Michael Jacober

6. 12T Dave Thornton

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 27R Rodney Melvin

2. 00 Randy Korte

3. 92B Billy Faust

4. 6K Michael Kloos

5. 99 Kenny Schrader

6. 81C Kevin Cole

7. 92M Mark Faust

8. 5S Steve Sheppard, Jr

9. 30 Mark Voigt

10. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

11. 1S Rick Salter

12. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

13. 27 Mike Schulte

14. 28B John Beck

15. 24 Dick Taylor

16. 78 Chad Zobrist

17. 13 Brent Kreke

18. 77 Clay Baumann

19. 93X Rusty Griffaw

20. 81 Craig Smith

 

Also in attendance:

9 Aaron Kleine

31 Timmy Fohne

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Modified - 31 cars

Fastest Qualifier

36 Kenny Wallace

(new track record)

Heat 1

1. 55 Marty Smith, Jr

2. 36 Kenny Wallace

3. 76 Scott Sugg

4. 00 Steve Ellison

Heat 2

1. 70 Brian Bielong

2. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

3. 25 Brett Korves

4. E55 Chad Sellers

Heat 3

1. 3L Jeff Leka

2. TO Tim Hancock

3. 13 Jesse Carson

4. 81 Paul Bailey

Heat 4

1. 24 Mike Harrison

2. 48 Bobby Martintoni

3. 41G Matt Goulden

4. 57 Chris Gray

Consi 1

1. 155 Chris Smith

2. 7C Tommy Seets, Jr

3. 19 Mark Pflueger

4. 17 Matt Verbeck

5. 2F Todd Ferber

6. 29 Roger Fohne

7. 94 Mark Clary

8. 15 Jason Pritz

 

Consi 2

1. 89 Bobby Bittle

2. 1D Ryan Driemeyer

3. 75 Eric Faust

4. 68 Andy Oswald

5. 01 Anthony Latch

6. 56 Dave Thornton

7. 87S Tony Patterson

 

 

Feature

1. 70 Brian Bielong

2. 3L Jeff Leka

3. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

4. 48 Bobby Martintoni

5. 13 Jesse Carson

6. 24 Mike Harrison

7. 55 Marty Smith, Jr

8. TO Tim Hancock

9. 76 Scott Sugg

10. 81 Paul Bailey

11. 25 Brett Korves

12. 155 Chris Smith

13. 89 Bobby Bittle

14. 57 Chris Gray

15. 7C Tommy Seets, Jr

16. 36 Kenny Wallace

17. 00 Steve Ellison

18. E55 Chad Sellers

19. 41G Matt Goulden

20. 1D Ryan Driemeyer

 

Also in attendance:

22 Matt Mevert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Track Info] [Past Champions] [Sponsors] [Schedule] [Payout] [Results] [Point Standings] [Rules] [Links] [Madison Co. Fair]

    

  All materials on this website are intended for personal or editorial use.   

  Copyright logos and photos may not be used for any other purpose (i.e. advertising, promotions, etc.) without the express written permission of Highland Speedway. 

  Sanctioning Body and Sponsor Logos are the properties of their respective owners. 

  Copyright 2005 Highland Speedway.