HighlanD Speedway

Highland, IL

Track Office: (618) 654-6656

Track Manager, Charlie Depew: (618) 347-2327

email:  highlandspeedway@hometel.com

Home Track Info Past Champions Sponsors Schedule Payout Results Point Standings Rules Links Madison Co. Fair

Results for July 23, 2007

UMP Late Models - 31 cars

Fastest Qualifier  

92B Billy Faust

Heat 1

1. 18 Shannon Babb

2. 92B Billly Faust

3. 9 Billy Drake

4. 4T Dick Taylor

Heat 2

1. J1 Wes Steidinger

2. 27 Mike Schulte

3. 92M Mark Faust

4. 30V Mark Voigt

Heat 3

1. 27R Rodney Melvin

2. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

3. 6W Michael Kloos

4. 1S Rick Salter

Heat 4

1. 00 Randy Korte

2. 33 Tim Manville

3. 5J Steve Sheppard, Jr

4. 78 Chad Zobrist

Dash

1. 27R Rodney Melvin

2. 18 Shannon Babb

3. J1 Wes Steidinger

4. 92B Billy Faust

Consi 1

1. B12 Kevin Weaver

2. 25 Jason Feger

3. 38L Ryan Little

4. 74 Russ Adams

5. 77 Clay Baumann

6. 96 Matt Koch

7. 48 Tim Lance

8. DNS Brent Helmkamp

 

Consi 2

1. 81C Kevin Cole

2. Bruce Unterbrink

3. Jason Bohnenstiehl

4. Steven Unterbrink

5. Butch Kruckenburg

6. Brant Kehrer

7. 12T Dave Thornton

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 18 Shannon Babb

2. J1 Wes Steidinger

3. 00 Randy Korte

4. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

5. 92B Billy Faust

6. 6W Michael Kloos

7. 33 Tim Manville

8. 78 Chad Zobrist

9. B12 Kevin Weaver

10. 1S Rick Salter

11. 81C Kevin Cole

12. 25 Jason Feger

13. 4T Dick Taylor

14. 14U Bruce Unterbrink

15. 27 Mike Schulte

16. 27R Rodney Melvin

17. 30V Mark Voigt

18. 9 Billy Drake

19. 5S Steve Sheppard, Jr

20. 92M Mark Faust

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Modified - 27 cars

Fastest Qualifier

 

Heat 1

1. 7C Tommie Seets, Jr

2. 36 Kenny Wallace

3. 48 Bobby Martintoni

4. 21 Khris Fohne

Heat 2

1. 64 Gary Cook, Jr

2. 70 Brian Bielong

3. 24 Mike Harrison

4. TO Tim Hancock

Heat 3

1. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

2. 81 Paul Bailey

3. E55 Chad Sellers

4. 28B Michael Bolyard

Dash

1. 64 Gary Cook, Jr

2. 7C Tommie Seets, Jr

3. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

4. 70 Brian Bielong

 

Consi

1. 5M Ray Walsh

2. 64 Gary Cook, Jr

3. 1D Ryan Dreimeyer

4. 25 Brett Korves

5. 94 Mark Clary

6. 20N Bobby Newberry

7. 98B David Barker

8. 56 Dave Thornton

9. 5L Jeff Leka

10. 28 Mike Haas

11. 99 Mike Linsky

12. 68 Andy Oswald

 

 

Feature

1. 28B Michael Bolyard

2. 64 Gary Cook, Jr

3. 7C Tommie Seets, Jr

4. 70 Brian Bielong

5. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

6. 48 Bobby Martintoni

7. E55 Chad Sellers

8. 36 Kenny Wallace

9. 4M Brent Mullins

10. 76 Eric Goetter

11. 5T Rob Timmons

12. 75 Eric Faust

13. 5M Ryan Walsh

14. 1D Ryan Driemeyer

15. 81 Paul Bailey

16. 24 Mike Harrison

17. TO Tim Hancock

18. 21 Khris Fohne

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Sportsman - 24 cars

Heat 1

1. 7 Bryan Slover

2. 8E Russell Eilers

3. 88 Justin Ketrow

4. 17C Andy Casper

Heat 2

1.15 Mark Bohnenstiehl

2. 3E Robbie Eilers

3. 441 Aaron Melton

4. 20 Jimmy Miller

Heat 3

1.18 Matt Workman

2. 11L Rob Lee

3. 28 Justin Durbin

4. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr

Dash

1. 7 Bryan Slover

2. 8E Russell Eilers

3. 15 Mark Bohnenstiehl

4. 18 Matt Workman

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 8E Russell Eilers

2. 18 Matt Hamblin

3. 3E Robbie Eilers

4. 15 Mark Bohnensteihl

5. 441 Aaron Melton

6. 11L Rob Lee

7. 28 Justin Durbin

8. 7 Bryan Slover

9. 88 Justin Ketrow

10. 52 Billy Kneble, Jr

11. 33 Greg Spencer

12. 47 Kyle Roberts

13. 19S Nathan Schmitt

14. 99K Dustin Knerrer

15. 2C Pete Cory

16. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr

17. 20 Jimmy Miller

18. 41 Rick Johnson

19. 57 Bobby Silkwood

20. 79 Jon Huegen

21. 17C Andy Casper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hornets - 27 cars

Heat 1

1. 3 Ryan Eilers

2. 77 Chad Burgess

3. 2X Aaron Wood

4. 20 Tracy VonRohr

Heat 2

1. 10 Tom Hellmann

2. 18J Justin Shaw

3. 95 Rob Shaw

4. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

Heat 3

1. 13 Matt Hamblin

2. 99 Bob Zbinden

3. 196 Jon Ripperda

4. 75 Riley Warren

 

Consi

1. 8T TJ Eilers

2. 81 Kenny Elliott

3. 50 Andy Hellmann

4. 01 Josh James

5. 9X Trevor Isaak

6. 19 Marcus Kruep

7. 9T Travis Horner

8. 66 Joe Swip

9. 24 Justin Suhre

10. 31 Kyle Simpson

11. DNS Dan Ricklefs

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 3 Ryan Eilers

2. 13 Matt Hamblin

3. 99 Bob Zbinden

4. 77 Chad Burgess

5. 2X Aaron Wood

6. 10 Tom Hellmann

7. 75 Riley Warren

8. 95 Rob Shaw

9. 18J Justin Shaw

10. 20 Tracy VonRohr

11. 196 Jon Ripperda

12. 7D Dave Zbinden

13. 77D Charlie Durbin

14. 81 Kenny Elliott

15. 8T TJ Eilers

16. 9 Jason Schmidt

17. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

18. 50 Andy Hellmann

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Track Info] [Past Champions] [Sponsors] [Schedule] [Payout] [Results] [Point Standings] [Rules] [Links] [Madison Co. Fair]

    

  All materials on this website are intended for personal or editorial use.   

  Copyright logos and photos may not be used for any other purpose (i.e. advertising, promotions, etc.) without the express written permission of Highland Speedway. 

  Sanctioning Body and Sponsor Logos are the properties of their respective owners. 

  Copyright 2005 Highland Speedway.