HighlanD Speedway

Highland, IL

Track Office: (618) 654-6656

Track Manager, Charlie Depew: (618) 347-2327

email:  highlandspeedway@hometel.com

Home Track Info Past Champions Sponsors Schedule Payout Results Point Standings Rules Links Madison Co. Fair

Results for August 25, 2007

UMP Late Models - 17 cars

Fastest Qualifier  

15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

Heat 1

1. 441D Ryan Driemeyer

2. 34S Steven Unterbrink

3. 25 Frankie Martin

4. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

Heat 2

1. 27 Mike Schulte

2. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

3. 9 Aaron Kleine

4. circle 7 Matt Weidner

Dash

1. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

2. 27 Mike Schulte

3. 25 Frankie Martin

4. 441D Ryan Driemeyer

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

2. circle 7 Matt Weidner

3. 25 Frankie Martin

4. 441D Ryan Driemeyer

5. 1S Rick Salter

6. 27 Mike Schulte

7. 4S Steven Unterbrink

8. 35 Claude Walker

9. 31 Brent Helmkamp

10. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

11. 96 Matt Koch

12. 55 Don Patton

13. 7 Michael Jacober

14. 84D Tyler Deibert

15. 78 Chad Zobrist

16. 31R Tim Fohne

17. 9 Aaron Kleine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Modified - 15 cars

Heat 1

1. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

2. 81 Paul Bailey

3. 00 Steve Ellison

4. 21 Khris Fohne

Heat 2

1. 70 Brian Bielong

2. 29 Roger Fohne

3. E55 Chad Sellers

4. 76 Eric Goetter

 

Dash

1. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

2. 70 Brian Bielong

3. 81 Paul Bailey

4. E55 Chad Sellers

 

Feature

1. 70 Brian Bielong

2. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

3. 00 Steve Ellison

4. E55 Chad Sellers

5. 76 Eric Goetter

6. 56 Dave Thornton

7. 21 Khris Fohne

8. 53 Dave Smith

9. 00S Cody Stilwell

10. 29 Roger Fohne

11. 4 Sonny Carter

12. 5 Steve Carter

13. 16S Steve Stotler

14. 68 Andy Oswald

15. 81 Paul Bailey

Also in attendance:

68 Andy Oswald

 

 

 

 

Sportsman - 22 cars

Heat 1

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 33 Greg Spencer

3. 7 Bryan Slover

4. 2C Pete Cory

Heat 2

1. 15 Alan Geiseling

2. 99K Alan Geiseking

3. 441 Aaron Melton

4. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr

Heat 3

1. 88 Justin Ketrow

2. 28 Justin Durbin

3. 19S Nathan Schmitt

4. 41 Aaron Marquardt

Dash

1. 88 Justin Ketrow

2. 3E Robbie Eilers

3. 15 Alan Geiseking

4. 99K Dustin Knerrer

 

 

 

Feature

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 88 Justin Ketrow

3. 15 Alan Geiseking

4. 7 Bryan Slover

5. 441 Aaron Melton

6. 99K Dustin Knerrer

7. 52 Billy Knebel

8. 19S Nathan Schmitt

9. 2C Pete Cory

10. S32 Dave Walker

11. 11L Rob Lee

12. 41 Aaron Marquardt

13. 33 Greg Spencer

14. 28 Justin Durbin

15. 56B Sam Kizer

16. 57 Bobby Silkwood

17. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

18. 47 Kyle Roberts

19. 78 Rick Geisen

Also in attendance:

88sr Bart Magruder

8E Russell Eilers

17 Andy Casper

 

 

 

 

Bombers - 20 cars

Heat 1

1. 87 Jason Zobrist

2. 20 John Cory

3. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

4. 13 Shawn Teeske

Heat 2

1. 51 Danny Ripperda

2. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

3. 6 Jake Hewitt

4. 91 Billy Kruep

Heat 3

1. 18B Rocky Berliew

2. 11 Adam Pate

3. 74 Eric Rensing

4. 5 Johnny Pate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 18B Rocky Berliew

2. 51 Danny Ripperda

3. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

4. 20C John Cory

5. 87 Jason Zobrist

6. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

7. 11 Adam Pate

8. 6 Jake Hewitt

9. 91 Billy Kruep

10. 5 Johnny Pate

11. 74 Eric Rensing

12. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr

13. 30 Luke Hewitt

14. 13 Shawn Teeske

15. 55V Brad Venhaus

16. 47 Brian Clardy

17. 81A Michael Austin

18. 96R Ted Romine

19. 48X Buddy Jeffries

Also in attendance:

22 Tommy Gegg

 

 

 

 

Hornets - 23 cars

Heat 1

1. 101 Jeff Buss

2. 8T TJ Eilers

3. 77D Charlie Durbin

4. 01 Josh James

Heat 2

1. 196 Jon Ripperda

2. 99 Bob Zbinden

3. 2X Aaron Wood

4. 9X Trevor Isaak

 

Consi

1. 9 Jason Schmidt

2. 41 Gary Jenkins

3. 00 Kenneth James Rhoades

4. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

5. 8TR Vince Pratt

6. 9T Travis Horner

7. 66 Kirk Simpson

8. 31 Ben Garcia

9. 211 Joe Swip

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 99 Bob Zbinden

2. 196 Jon Ripperda

3. 101 Jeff Buss

4. 8T TJ Eilers

5. 01 Josh James

6. 77D Charlie Durbin

7. 2X Aaron Wood

8. 13 Matt Hamblin

9. 20 Tracy VonRohr

10. 77 Chad Burgess

11. 9X Trevor Isaak

12. 24 Justin Suhre

13. 10 Tom Hellmann

14. 19 Marcus Kruep

15. 41 Gary Jenkins

16. 00 Kenneth James Rhoades

17. 9 Jason Sschmidt

18. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Track Info] [Past Champions] [Sponsors] [Schedule] [Payout] [Results] [Point Standings] [Rules] [Links] [Madison Co. Fair]

    

  All materials on this website are intended for personal or editorial use.   

  Copyright logos and photos may not be used for any other purpose (i.e. advertising, promotions, etc.) without the express written permission of Highland Speedway. 

  Sanctioning Body and Sponsor Logos are the properties of their respective owners. 

  Copyright 2005 Highland Speedway.