HighlanD Speedway

Highland, IL

Track Office: (618) 654-6656

Track Manager, Charlie Depew: (618) 347-2327

email:  highlandspeedway@hometel.com

Home Track Info Past Champions Sponsors Schedule Payout Results Point Standings Rules Links Madison Co. Fair

Results for August 18, 2007

UMP Late Models - 30 cars

Fastest Qualifier  

6W Michael Kloos

Heat 1

1. 14U Bruce Unterbrink

2. 6W Michael Kloos

3. 4S Steven Unterbrink

4. circle 7 Matt Weidner

Heat 2

1. 92 Mark Faust

2. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

3. 16h Mike Hammerlee

4. F16 Scott Ford

Heat 3

1. 27 Mike Schulte

2. 25 Frankie Martin

3. 31 Brent Helmkamp

4. 84 Tony Boyles

Heat 4

1. 4 Dave Eaves

2. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

3. 1S Rick Salter

4. 82 Billy Laycock

Dash

1. 92 Mark Faust

2. 27 Mike Schulte

3. 14U Bruce Unterbrink

4. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

Consi

1. 441D Ryan Driemeyer

2. 35 Claude Walker

3. 31R Rodney Standifer

4. 28B John Beck

5. 96 Matt Koch

6. B1 Randy Bingham

7. 192K Brant Kehrer

8. 92S Matt Santel

9. 78 Chad Zobrist

10. 7 Michael Jacober

11. DNS 94 Larry Copeland

12. DNS 32 Vince Grondzki

13. DNS 50 Joe Garson

14. DNS 2B Tim Brown

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 6W Michael Kloos

2. 92 Mark Faust

3. 25 Frankie Martin

4. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

5. 16H Mike Hammerlee

6. circle 7 Matt Weidner

7. 1S Rick Salter

8. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

9. F16 Scott Ford

10. 82 Billy Laycock

11. 4S Steven Unterbrink

12. 84 Tony Boyles

13. 441D Ryan Driemeyer

14. 35 Claude Walker

15. 14U Bruce Unterbrink

16. 31 Brent Helmkamp

17. 27 Mike Schulte

18. 44 Dave Eaves

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Modified - 15 cars

Heat 1

1. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

2. E55 Chad Sellers

3. 70 Brian Bielong

4. 21 Khris Fohne

Heat 2

1. 56 Dave Thornton

2. 76 Eric Goetter

3. 81 Paul Bailey

4. 29 Roger Fohne

 

Dash

1. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

2. 70 Brian Bielong

3. 81 Paul Bailey

4. E55 Chad Sellers

 

Feature

1. 44 Jim Werner Jr

2. 81 Paul Bailey

3. E55 Chad Sellers

4. 70 Brian Bielong

5. 56 Dave Thornton

6. 29 Roger Fohne

7. 00 Steve Ellison

8. 1E Wade Ehrhardt

9. 76 Eric Goetter

10. 00S Scott Sugg

11. 53 Dave Smith

12. 83 Joseph Johnson

13. 21 Khris Fohne

14. 368 Andy Oswald

15. DNS 75 Eric Faust

 

 

 

 

 

Sportsman - 20 cars

Heat 1

1. 18 Matt Workman

2. 8E Russell Eilers

3. 7 Bryan Slover

4. 41 Aaron Marquardt

Heat 2

1. 999K Dustin Knerrer

2. 33 Greg Spencer

3. 128 Justin Durbin

4. 441 Aaron Melton

Heat 3

1. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

2. 15 Alan Geiseking

3. 3E Robbie Eilers

4. 88 Justin Ketrow

Dash

1. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

2. 33 Greg Spencer

3. 99K Dustin Knerrer

4. 8E Rusell Eilers

 

 

 

Feature

1. 99K Dustin Knerrer

2. 33 Greg Spencer

3. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

4. 15 Alan Geiseking

5. 3E Robbie Eilers

6. 28 Justin Durbin

7. 18 Matt Workman

8. 8E Russell Eilers

9. 41 Aaron Marquardt

10. 88 Justin Ketrow

11. 92C Pete Cory

12. 91T Tim Ehlers

13. 441 Aaron Melton

14. 85 Jessika Ketrow

15. S32 David Walker

16. 1 Lenny Garson

17. 19S Nathan Schmitt

18. 7 Bryan Slover

19. 11L Rob Lee

20. DNS 79 Jon Huegen

 

 

 

 

Bombers - 15 cars

Heat 1

1.15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

2. 20 John Cory

3. 6 Jake Hewitt

4. 87 Jason Zobrist

Heat 2

1. 30 Luke Hewitt

2. 51 Danny Ripperda

3. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

4. 74 Eric Rensing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 30 Luke Hewitt

2. 6 Jake Hewitt

3. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

4. 87 Jason Zobrist

5. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

6. 88 Johnny Pate

7. 191 Billy Kruep

8. 20 John Cory

9. 355V Brad Venhaus

10. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr

11. 96R Ted Romine

12. 74 Eric Rensing

13. 51 Danny Ripperda

14. 11 Adam Pate

15. DNS B11 Buddy Jeffries

 

 

 

 

 

Hornets - 25 cars

Heat 1

1. 13 Matt Hamblin

2. 3 Ryan Eilers

3. 9 Jason Schmidt

4. 2X Aaron Wood

Heat 2

1. 99 Bob Zbinden

2. 8T TJ Eilers

3. 10 Tom Hellmann

4. 24 Justin Suhre

Heat 3

1. 196 Jon Ripperda

2. 101 Jeff Buss

3. 77D Charlie Durbin

4. 01 Josh James

Consi

1. 77 Chad Burgess

2. 66 Ryan Kress

3. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

4. 19 Marcus Kruep

5. 41 Gary Jenkins

6. 31 Kyle Simpson

7. 9T Travis Horner

8. DNS 211 Joe Swip

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 13 Matt Hamblin

2. 99 Bob Zbinden

3. 8T TJ Eilers

4. 196 Jon Ripperda

5. 2X Aaron Wood

6. 01 Josh James

7. 9 Jason Schmidt

8. 77 Chad Burgess

9. 77D Charlie Durbin

10. 10 Tom Hellmann

11. 9X Trevor Isaak

12. 24 Justin Suhre

13. 50 Andy Hellmann

14. 00 Dan Ricklefs

15. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

16. 66 Ryan Kress

17. 101 Jeff Buss

18. 3 Ryan Eilers

Also in attendance:

95 Rob Shaw

18J Justin Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Track Info] [Past Champions] [Sponsors] [Schedule] [Payout] [Results] [Point Standings] [Rules] [Links] [Madison Co. Fair]

    

  All materials on this website are intended for personal or editorial use.   

  Copyright logos and photos may not be used for any other purpose (i.e. advertising, promotions, etc.) without the express written permission of Highland Speedway. 

  Sanctioning Body and Sponsor Logos are the properties of their respective owners. 

  Copyright 2005 Highland Speedway.