HighlanD Speedway

Highland, IL

Track Office: (618) 654-6656

Track Manager, Charlie Depew: (618) 347-2327

email:  highlandspeedway@hometel.com

Home Track Info Past Champions Sponsors Schedule Payout Results Point Standings Rules Links Madison Co. Fair

Results for June 9, 2007

UMP Late Models - 17 cars

Fastest Qualifier  

78 Chad Zobrist

Heat 1

1. 30V Mark Voigt

2. 78 Chad Zobrist

3. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

4. 1S Rick Salter

Heat 2

1. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

2. 27 Mike Schulte

3. 22 Dan Jacober

4. 21 Kerry Gaultney

 

Dash

1. 30V Mark Voigt

2. 78 Chad Zobrist

3. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

4. 22 Dan Jacober

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 78 Chad Zobrist

2. 30V Mark Voigt

3. 1S Rick Salter

4. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

5. 27 Mike Schulte

6. 22 Dan Jacober

7. 28B John Beck

8. 7 Mike Jacober

9. 44 Dave Eaves

10. 96 Matt Koch

11. 4S Steven Unterbrink

12. 24 Dick Taylor

13. 21 Kerry Gaultney

14. F16 Scott Ford

15. 31 Brent Helmkamp

16. DNS 441 Brian Wolfmeier

Also in attendance: 84 Tony Boyles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Modified - 18 cars

Heat 1

1. 56 Dave Thornton

2. 29 Roger Fohne

3. 81 Paul Bailey

4. E55 Chad Sellers

Heat 2

1. 70 Brian Bielong

2. 20 Matt Acord

3. 76 Eric Goetter

4. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

 

Dash

1. 70 Brian Bielong

2. 29 Roger Fohne

3. 81 Paul Bailey

4. 56 Dave Thornton

 

Feature

1. 70 Brian Bielong

2. 81 Paul Bailey

3. 29 Roger Fohne

4. 4 Jim Werner, Jr

5. E55 Chad Sellers

6. 56 Dave Thornton

7. 11H John Stanton

8. 51 Bob Stanton

9. 68 Andy Oswald

10. 17 Jesse Wisely

11. 00S Cody Stilwell

12. 20 Matt Acord

13. 76 Eric Goetter

14. 5N Jimmy Nix

15. 99 Mike Linsky

16. 21 Khris Fohne

17. 1D Ryan Driemeyer

18. DNS 4 Sonny Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sportsman - 27 cars

Heat 1

1. 8E Russell Eilers

2. 33 Greg Spencer

3. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr

4. 56B Chris Lafferty

Heat 2

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 95 Jeremy Nash

3. 7 Bryan Slover

4. 11L Rob Lee

Heat 3

1. 19S Nathan Schmitt

2. 99K Dustin Knerrer

3. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

4. 27 Adam Haas

Dash

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 8E Russell Eilers

3. 33 Greg Spencer

4. 95 Jeremy Nash

Consi

1. 41 Aaron Marquardt

2. 441 Aaron Melton

3. 9B Rick Rhoades

4. 88S Scott Drew

5. 0 Tim Haeffner

6. 91T Tim Ehlers

7. 97D Dale Laird

8. 70 Tony Hunter

9. 78 Rick Geisen

10. 79 Jon Huegen

11. 28 Justin Durbin

 

 

Feature

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 8E Russell Eilers

3. 23 Mark Bohnenstiehl

4. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

5. 99K Dustin Knerrer

6. 19S Nathan Schmitt

7. 52X Billy Knebel, Jr

8. 33 Greg Spencer

9. 27 Adam Haas

10. 88 Justin Ketrow

11. 2C Pete Cory

12. 41 Aaron Marquardt

13. 7 Bryan Slover

14. 441 Aaron Melton

15. 56B Chris Lafferty

16. 95 Jeremy Nash

17. 11L Rob Lee

18. 9B Rick Rhoades

 

Also in attendance

9 Jesse Wooden

 

 

 

 

Bombers - 18 cars

Heat 1

1. 87 Jason Zobrist

2. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

3. 1 Tim Driscoll

4. 19 Kerry Oestreicher

Heat 2

1. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr

2. 30 Luke Hewitt

3. 379 Steve Steele

4. 74 Eric Rensing

Heat 3

1. 51 Danny Ripperda

2. 20C John Cory

3. 55V Brad Venhaus

4. 24 Jeff Nash

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 51 Danny Ripperda

2. 87 Jason Zobrist

3. 379 Steve Steele

4. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

5. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr

6. 24 Jeff Nash

7. 55V Brad Venhaus

8. 19 Kerry Oestreicher

9. 49 Steve Leach

10. 1 Tim Driscoll

11. 74 Eric Rensing

12. 91 Billy Kruep

13. 30 Luke Hewitt

14. B11 Buddy Jeffries

15. 441S Shannon Hilmes

16. 6 Jake Hewitt

 

Also in attendance:

4 Larry Smith, Jr

 

 

 

 

 

Hornets - 21 cars

Fastest Qualifier

99 Bob Zbinden

Heat 1

1. 13 Matt Hamblin

2. 20 Tracy VonRohr

3. 666 Robbie Eilers

4. 101 Jeff Buss

Heat 2

1. 3 Ryan Eilers

2. VFW Chris Williams

3. 8T TJ Eilers

4. 52 Nick Knebel

Heat 3

1. 196 Jon Ripperda

2. 52X Billy Knebel, Jr

3. 2X Aaron Wood

4. 77 Chad Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 3 Ryan Eilers

2. 13 Matt Hamblin

3. 196 Jon Ripperda

4. 20 Tracy VonRohr

5. 52X Billy Knebel, Jr

6. 2X Aaron Wood

7. VFW Chris Williams

8. 77 Chad Burgess

9. 101 Jeff Buss

10. 8T TJ Eilers

11. 666 Robbie Eilers

12. 52 Nick Knebel

13. 211 Joe Swip

14. 21J Steve Jens

15. 9T Travis Horner

16. 19 Marcus Kruep

17. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

18. 50 Andy Hellmann

19. 99 Bob Zbinden

 

 

 

Also in attendance

12 Ryan Kress

00 Dan Ricklefs

 

 

[Home] [Track Info] [Past Champions] [Sponsors] [Schedule] [Payout] [Results] [Point Standings] [Rules] [Links] [Madison Co. Fair]

    

  All materials on this website are intended for personal or editorial use.   

  Copyright logos and photos may not be used for any other purpose (i.e. advertising, promotions, etc.) without the express written permission of Highland Speedway. 

  Sanctioning Body and Sponsor Logos are the properties of their respective owners. 

  Copyright 2005 Highland Speedway.