HighlanD Speedway

Highland, IL

Track Office: (618) 654-6656

Track Manager, Charlie Depew: (618) 347-2327

email:  highlandspeedway@hometel.com

Home Track Info Past Champions Sponsors Schedule Payout Results Point Standings Rules Links Madison Co. Fair

Results for June 16, 2007

UMP Late Models - 24 cars

Fastest Qualifier  

92M Mark Faust

Heat 1

1. 92M Mark Faust

2. 1S Rick Salter

3. 30V Mark Voigt

4. 31 Rodney Standerfer

Heat 2

1. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

2. 27 Mike Schulte

3. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

4. 21 Kerry Gaultney

Heat 3

1. 92B Billy Faust

2. 78 Chad Zobrist

3. F16 Scott Ford

4. 4S Steven Unterbrink

Dash

1. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

2. 92M Mark Faust

3. 78 Chad Zobrist

4. 92B Billy Faust

Consi

1. 7 Brent Kreke

2. 28b John Beck

3. 25 Frankie Martin

4. 55 Don Patton

5. 28J Jared Haselhorst

6. 50 Joe Garson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

2. 78 Chad Zobrist

3. 92M Mark Faust

4. 30V Mark Voigt

5. 27 Mike Schulte

6. 1S Rick Salter

7. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

8. 25 Frankie Martin

9. 7 Brent Kreke

10. 4S Steven Unterbrink

11. 31 Brent Helmkamp

12. F16 Scott Ford

13. 44 Dave Eaves

14. 21 Kerry Gaultney

15. 96 Matt Koch

16. 31X Rodney Standerfer

17. 28B John Beck

18. 92B Billy Faust

 

Also in attendance:

94 Larry Copeland

22 Dan Jacober

84 Tony Boyles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Modified - 25 cars

 

Heat 1

1. E55 Chad Sellers

2. 81 Paul Bailey

3. 75 Eric Faust

4. 25 Brett Korves

Heat 2

1. 56 Dave Thornton

2. 29 Roger Fohne

3. 76 Eric Goetter

4. 18 Jake Seets

Heat 3

1. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

2. 70 Brian Bielong

3. 1D Ryan Driemeyer

4. 20N Bobby Newberry

 

Dash

1. E55 Chad Sellers

2. 81 Paul Bailey

3. 70 Brian Bielong

4. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

Consi

1. 21 Khris Fohne

2. 00S Cody Stilwell

3. 17M Matt Verbeck

4. 33 Sean Choat

5. 8 Roy Simmons

6. 00 Dave Meyers

7. 4 Sonny Carter

8. 99 Mike Linsky

9. 20 Brant Warner

10. 1A Steve Meyer, Jr DNS

 

 

Feature

1. E55 Chad Sellers

2. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

3. 70 Brian Bielong

4. 81 Paul Bailey

5. 1D Ryan Driemeyer

6. 56 Dave Thornton

7. 76 Eric Goetter

8. 25 Brett Korves

9. 5M Robbie Eilers

10. 20N Bobby Newberry

11. 75 Eric Faust

12. 29 Roger Fohne

13. 21 Khris Fohne

14. 68 Andy Oswald

15. 28 Mike Haas

16. 00S Cody Stilwell

17. 33 Sean Choat

18. 18 Jake Seets

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sportsman - 20 cars

Heat 1

1. 41 Aaron Marquardt

2. 8E Russell Eilers

3. 0 Tim Haeffner

4. 7 Bryan Slover

Heat 2

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

3. 19S Nathan Schmitt

4. 28 Justin Durbin

Heat 3

1. 99K Dustin Knerrer

2. 88 Justin Ketrow

3. 441 Aaron Melton

4. 33 Greg Spencer

Dash

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 99K Dustin Knerrer

3. 41 Aaron Marquardt

4. 8E Russell Eilers

 

Feature

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 88 Justin Ketrow

3. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

4. 99K Dustin Knerrer

5. 19S Nathan Schmitt

6. 41 Aaron Marquardt

7. 7 Bryan Slover

8. 8E Russell Eilers

9. 0 Tim Haeffner

10. 33 Greg Spencer

11. 441 Aaron Melton

12. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

13. 28 Justin Durbin

14. 11L Rob Lee

15. 28X Bert Jacoby

16. 57 Bobby Silkwood

17. 56B Rocky Berliew

18. 91T Tim Ehlers

 

Also in attendance:

79 Jon Huegen

Pete Cory 2C

 

 

 

Bombers - 21 cars

Heat 1

1. 1 Tim Driscoll

2. 51 Danny Ripperda

3. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

4. B11 Buddy Jeffries

Heat 2

1. 30 Luke Hewitt

2. 15 Michael Ripperda

3. 6 Jake Hewitt

4. 74 Eric Rensing

Heat 3

1. 87 Jason Zobrist

2. 91 Billy Kruep

3. 01 Mike Molitor

4. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 1 Tim Driscoll

2. 51 Danny Ripperda

3. 30 Luke Hewitt

4. 87 Jason Zobrist

5. 6 Jake Hewitt

6. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

7. 91 Billy Kruep

8. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

9. 74 Eric Rensing

10. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr

11. 20C John Cory

12. 55V Brad Venhaus

13. 01 Mike Molitor

14. 49 Steve Leach

15. B11 Buddy Jeffries

16. 5 Jeremy Pate

17. 48X Mike Jeffries

18. 92B Tony Mezines

19. 63 Bob Casey, Jr

 

Also in attendance:

18J Todd Jump

 

 

 

 

Hornets - 26 cars

Heat 1

1. 13 Matt Hamblin

2. 3 Ryan Eilers

3. 2X Aaron Wood

4. 77 Chad Burgess

Heat 2

1. 01 Josh James

2. 211 Joe Swip

3. 101X Adam Pate

4. 42 Shawn McCall

Heat 3

1. 8T TJ Eilers

2. 50 Andy Hellmann

3. 81 Kenny Elliott

4. 31 Kyle Simpson

Consi

1. 20 Scott Kuhn

2. 9 Jason Schmidt

3. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

4. 9T Travis Horner

5. 31 Kyle Simpson

6. 19 Marcus Kruep

7. 01 Chris Dicken

8. 75 Riley Warren

9. 77D Charlie Durbin

10. 266 Ryan Kress

11. 41 Gary Jenkins

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 3 Ryan Eilers

2. 01 Josh James

3. 13 Matt Hamblin

4. 77 Chad Burgess

5. 2X Aaron Wood

6. 8T TJ Eilers

7. 211 Joe Swip

8. 52 Tracy VonRohr

9. 81 Kenny Elliott

10. 42 Shawn McCall

11. 20 Scott Kuhn

12. 9 Jason Schmidt

13. 50 Andy Hellmann

14. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

15. 101 Adam Pate

Found illegal:

99 Bob Zbinden

196 Jon Ripperda

VFW Chris Williams

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Track Info] [Past Champions] [Sponsors] [Schedule] [Payout] [Results] [Point Standings] [Rules] [Links] [Madison Co. Fair]

    

  All materials on this website are intended for personal or editorial use.   

  Copyright logos and photos may not be used for any other purpose (i.e. advertising, promotions, etc.) without the express written permission of Highland Speedway. 

  Sanctioning Body and Sponsor Logos are the properties of their respective owners. 

  Copyright 2005 Highland Speedway.