HighlanD Speedway

Highland, IL

Track Office: (618) 654-6656

Track Manager, Charlie Depew: (618) 347-2327

email:  highlandspeedway@hometel.com

Home Track Info Past Champions Sponsors Schedule Payout Results Point Standings Rules Links Madison Co. Fair

Results for May 26, 2007

UMP Late Models - 27 cars

Fastest Qualifier  

00 Randy Korte

Heat 1

1. 00 Randy Korte

2. 92M Mark Faust

3. 6W Matt Weidner

4. 1S Rick Salter

Heat 2

1. 30V Mark Voigt

2. 44 Dave Eaves

3. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

4. 35 Claude Walker

Heat 3

1. 78 Chad Zobrist

2. 27 Mike Schulte

3. 25 Frankie Martin

4. 4S Steven Unterbrink

Dash

1. 00 Randy Korte

2. 92M Mark Faust

3. 78 Chad Zobrist

4. 44 Dave Eaves

Consi

1. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

2. 12T Dave Thornton

3. 21 Kerry Gaultney

4. 14U Bruce Unterbrink

5. 22 Dan Jacober

6. 7 Michael Jacober

7. 69 Dustin Korte

8. 28B John Beck

9. 96 Matt Koch

10. 92S Matt Santel

11. 2M Scott Mueller

12. F16 Scott Ford

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 00 Randy Korte

2. 78 Chad Zobrist

3. 92M Mark Faust

4. 27 Mike Schulte

5. 1S Rick Salter

6. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

7. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

8. 44 Dave Eaves

9. 84 Tony Boyles

10. 35 Claude Walker

11. 4S Steven Unterbrink

12. 12T Dave Thornton

13. 31 Brent Helmkamp

14. 6W Matt Weidner

15. 9 Aaron Kleine

16. 21 Kerry Gaultney

17. 30V Mark Voigt

18. 25 Frankie Martin DNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Modified - 15 cars

 

Heat 1

1. E55 Chad Sellers

2. 29 Roger Fohne

3. 56 Dave Thornton

4. 81 Paul Bailey

Heat 2

1. 70 Brian Bielong

2. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

3. 98 JD Rottler

4. 20 Matt Acord

 

Dash

1. 70 Brian Bielong

2. 29 Roger Fohne

3. E55 Chad Sellers

4. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

 

Feature

1. 70 Brian Bielong

2. 29 Roger Fohne

3. 81 Paul Bailey

4. E55 Chad Sellers

5. 98 JD Rottler

6. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

7. 56 Dave Thornton

8. 00 Steve Ellison

9. TO Tim Hancock

10. 17 Jesse Wisely

11. 20 Matt Acord

12. 21 Kris Fohne

13. 68 Andy Oswald

14. 76 Eric Goetter

15. 00S Cody Stilwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sportsman - 25 cars

Heat 1

1. 23 Mark Bohnenstiehl

2. 88 Justin Ketrow

3. 3E Robbie Eilers

4. 2C Pete Cory

Heat 2

1. 33 Greg Spencer

2. 88S Scott Drew

3. 28 Justin Durbin

4. 11L Rob Lee

Heat 3

1. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

2. 41 Aaron Marquardt

3. 99K Dustin Knerrer

4. 19S Nathan Schmitt

Dash

1. 23 Mark Bohnenstiehl

2. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

3. 88 Justin Ketrow

4. 88S Scott Drew

Consi

1. 8E Russell Eilers DQ

2. 57 Bobby Silkwood

3. 47 Kyle Roberts

4. 56B Chris Lafferty

5. 91T Tim Ehlers

6. 70 Tony Hunter

7. 79 Jon Huegen

8. 17 Dave Kernan

9. 63 Todd Bourland DNS

10. 68 Ron Hartmann DNS

 

 

Feature

1. 88 Justin Ketrow

2. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

3. 33 Greg Spencer

4. 88S Scott Drew

5. 99K Dustin Knerrer

6. 3E Robbie Eilers

7. 28 Justin Durbin

8. 7 Bryan Slover

9. 2C Pete Cory

10. 11l Rob Lee

11. 441 Aaron Melton

12. 19S Nathan Schmitt

13. 57 Bobby Silkwood

14. 47 Kyle Roberts

15. 56B Chris Lafferty

16. 41 Aaron Marquardt

17. 95 Jeremy Nash

18. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl BF

 

 

 

 

Bombers - 20 cars

Heat 1

1. 1 Tim Driscoll

2. 69 Sam Kizer

3. 5 Jeremy Pate

4. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

Heat 2

1. 24 Jeff Nash

2. 6 Jake Hewitt

3. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

4. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr

Heat 3

1. 87 Jason Zobrist

2. 51 Danny Ripperda

3. 379 Steve Steele

4. 55V Brad Venhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 1 Tim Driscoll

2. 87 Jason Zobrist

3. 6 Jake Hewitt

4. 51 Danny Ripperda

5. 24 Jeff Nash

6. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

7. 49 Steve Leach

8. 19 Kerry Oestreicher

9. 20C John Cory

10. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

11. 12 Bryan Garrett

12. 379 Steve Steele

13. 64 Brian Crawford

14. 79 Keith Rose

15. 5 Jeremy Pate

16. 69 Sam Kizer

17. 55V Brad Venhaus

18. 441S Shannon Hilmes

19. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr

20. 74 Eric Rensing

 

 

 

 

Hornets - 25 cars

Heat 1

1. 77 Chad Burgess

2. 10 Tom Hellmann

3. 211 Joe Swip

4. 20 Tracy VonRohr

Heat 2

1. 101 Jeff Buss

2. 99 Dave Zbinden

3. 01 Josh James

4. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

Heat 3

1. 3 Ryan Eilers

2. 2X Aaron Wood

3. 196 Jon Ripperda

4. 9 Jason Schmidt

Consi

1. 12 Ryan Kress

2. 42 Shawn McCall

3. 75 Riley Warren

4. 24 Dale Korte

5. 8TR Robert Richards

6. 11G Kyle Simpson

7. 50 Andy Hellmann

8. 9T Travis Horner

9. 21 Chris Rakers

10. 13 Matt Hamblin DNS

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 3 Ryan Eilers

2. 99 Dave Zbinden

3. 101 Jeff Buss

4. 77 Chad Burgess

5. 20 Tracy VonRohr

6. 196 Jon Ripperda

7. 75 Riley Warren

8. 8T TJ Eilers

9. 9 Jason Schmidt

10. 01 Josh James

11. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

12. 211 Joe Swip

13. 12 Ryan Kress

14. 41 Gary Jenkins

15. 42 Shawn McCall

16. 10 Tom Hellmann

17. D1 Chris Dicken

18. 2X Aaron Wood

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Track Info] [Past Champions] [Sponsors] [Schedule] [Payout] [Results] [Point Standings] [Rules] [Links] [Madison Co. Fair]

    

  All materials on this website are intended for personal or editorial use.   

  Copyright logos and photos may not be used for any other purpose (i.e. advertising, promotions, etc.) without the express written permission of Highland Speedway. 

  Sanctioning Body and Sponsor Logos are the properties of their respective owners. 

  Copyright 2005 Highland Speedway.