HighlanD Speedway

Highland, IL

Track Office: (618) 654-6656

Track Manager, Charlie Depew: (618) 347-2327

email:  highlandspeedway@hometel.com

Home Track Info Past Champions Sponsors Schedule Payout Results Point Standings Rules Links Madison Co. Fair

Results for May 12, 2007

UMP Late Models - 28 cars

Fastest Qualifier  

4S Steven Unterbrink

Heat 1

1. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

2. 26 Billy Faust

3. 27 Mike Schulte

4. 4S Steven Unterbrink

Heat 2

1. 92B Mark Faust

2. 28B John Beck

3. 44 Dave Eaves

4. 22 Dan Jacober

Heat 3

1. 00 Randy Korte

2. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

3. 14U Bruce Unterbrink

4. 31 Brent Helmkamp

Heat 4

1. 25 Frankie Martin

2. 1S Rick Salter

3. 9 Aaron Kleine

4. 21 Kerry Gaultney

Dash

1. 441Brian Wolfmeier

2. 00 Randy Korte

3. 92B Mark Faust

4. 26 Billy Faust

Consi

1. 24 Dick Taylor

2. 11 Shannon Kuhn

3. 35 Claude Walker

4. 96 Matt Koch

5. 84 Tyler Deibert

6. 28J Jared Haselhorst

7. 94 Larry Copeland

8. 92S Matt Santel

9. 12T Dave Thornton

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 00 Randy Korte

2. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

3. 92B Mark Faust

4. 26 Billy Faust

5. 9 Aaron Kleine

6. 25 Frankie Martin

7. 22 Dan Jacober

8. 14U Bruce Unterbrink

9. 4S Steven Unterbrink

10. 24 Dick Taylor

11. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

12. 31 Brent Helmkamp

13. 11 Shannon Kuhn

14. 44 Dave Eaves

15. 21 Kerry Gaultney

16. 27 Mike Schulte

17. 28B John Beck

18. 1S Rick Salter

 

Also in attendance:

53 Allen Christy

84 Tony Boyles

19 Chad Zobrist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Modified - 22 cars

 

Heat 1

1. 7 Tim Hancock

2. 11H John Stanton

3. 94 Mark Clary

4. 9 Chris Winters

Heat 2

1. 81 Paul Bailey

2. 41M Brent Mullins

3. 29 Roger Fohne

4. 56 Dave Thornton

Heat 3

1. E55 Chad Sellers

2. 75 Eric Faust

3. 76 Eric Goetter

4. 17 Jesse Wisely

 

Dash

1. 81 Paul Bailey

2. 41M Brent Mullins

3. E55 Chad Sellers

4. 11H John Stanton

 

Feature

1. 41M Brent Mullins

2. 81 Paul Bailey

3. E55 Chad Sellers

4. 11H John Stanton

5. 7 Tim Hancock

6. 70 Brian Bielong

7. 75 Eric Faust

8. 56 Dave Thornton

9. 76 Eric Goetter

10. 44 Jim Werner, Jr

11. 98B David Barker

12. 17 Jesse Wisely

13. 33 Sean Choat

14. 1D Ryan Driemeyer

15. 5 Jimmy Nix

16. 87 Lyle Monroe

17. 29 Roger Fohne

18. 9 Chris Winters

19. 00S Cody Stilwell

20. 68 Andy Oswald

21. 94 Mark Clary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sportsman - 26 cars

Heat 1

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 98S Scott Drew

3. 441 Aaron Melton

4. 56B Chris Lafferty

Heat 2

1. 33 Greg Spencer

2. 41 Aaron Marquardt

3. 19S Nathan Schmitt

4. 7 Bryan Slover

Heat 3

1. 28 Justin Durbin

2. 99K Dustin Knerrer

3. 95 Jeremy Nash

4. 18 Matt Workman

Heat 4

1. 88 Justin Ketrow

2. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr

3. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

4. 8E Russell Eilers

Dash

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 33 Greg Spencer

3. 28 Justin Durbin

4. 88 Justin Ketrow

Consi

1. 47 Kyle Roberts

2. 18 Matt Workman

3. 11L Rob Lee

4. 20 Jimmy Miller

5. 2C Pete Cory

6. 9 Jesse Wooden

7. 70 Tony Hunter

8. 79 Jon Huegen

9. 255 Cory Nix

 

 

 

Feature

1. 3E Robbie Eilers

2. 33 Greg Spencer

3. 88 Justin Ketrow

4. 41 Aaron Marquardt

5. 19S Nathan Schmitt

6. 88S Scott Drew

7. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr

8. 99K Dustin Knerrer

9. 8E Russell Eilers

10. 441 Aaron Melton

11.23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

12. 95 Jeremy Nash

13. 28 Justin Durbin

14. 18 Matt Workman

15. 7 Bryan Slover

16. 56B Chris Lafferty

17. 47 Kyle Roberts

 

Also in attendance

57 Bobby Silkweed

 

1 Steve Stevenson DQ

 

 

 

 

Bombers - 23cars

Heat 1

1. 1 Tim Driscoll

2. 6 Jake Hewitt

3. 20 John Cory

4. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

Heat 2

1. 74 Eric Rensing

2. 87 Jason Zobrist

3. 69 Sam Kizer

4. 92B Brant Kehrer

Heat 3

1. 379 Steve Steele

2. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

3. 51 Danny Ripperda

4. 01 Michael Ripperda, Sr

Consi

1. 91 Billy Kruep

2. 21 Andy Beavers

3. 01 Mike Molitor

4. 17L Buddy Love

5. 19 Kerry Oestreicher

6. 55V Brad Venhaus

7. B11 Buddy Jeffries

8. 12 Bryan Garrett

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 1 Tim Driscoll

2. 69 Sam Kizer

3. 74 Eric Rensing

4. 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr

5. 87 Jason Zobrist

6. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

7. 379 Steve Steele

8. 51 Danny Ripperda

9. 24 Jeff Nash

10. 21 Andy Beavers

11. 01 Mike Molitor

12. 05 Michael Ripperda, Sr

13. 92B Brant Kehrer

14. 91 Billy Kruep

15. 20 John Cory

16. 5 Jeremy Pate

17. 49 Steve Leach

18. 6 Jake Hewitt

 

 

 

 

 

Hornets - 30 cars

Heat 1

1. 99 Bob Zbinden

2. 3 Ryan Eilers

3. 52 Nick Knebel

4. 39 Kory Reigel

Heat 2

1. 196 Jon Ripperda

2. 20 Tracy VonRohr

3. 101 Jeff Buss

4. 2X Aaron Wood

Heat 3

1. 01 Josh James

2. 13 Matt Hamblin

3. 77 Chad Burgess

4. 8T TJ Eilers

Consi

1. 211 Joe Swip

2. 81 Kenny Elliott

3. 9 Jason Schmidt

4. 24 Shea Schlaefer

5. 12 Cory Sonsoucie

6. 8S Vince Pratt

7. 21 Chris Rakers

8. 11G Kyle Simpson

9. 19 Marcus Kruep

10. 9T Travis Horner

11. 41 Gary Jenkins

12. 00 Dan Ricklefs

13. 75 Riley Warren

14. 10 Tom Hellmann

15. 50 Andy Hellmann - Blackflagged

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 99 Bob Zbinden

2. 01 Josh James

3. 196 Jon Ripperda

4. 3 Ryan Eilers

5. 13 Matt Hamblin

6. 20 Tracy VonRohr

7. 52 Nick Knebel

8. 2X Aaron Wood

9. 101 Jeff Buss

10. 77 Chad Burgess

11. 39 Kory Reigel

12. 211 Joe Swip

13. 81 Kenny Elliott

14. 8T TJ Eilers

15. 21J Steve Jens

16. 9 Jason Schmidt

17. 713 Steven Gorka, Jr

18. D1 Chris Dicken DQ

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Track Info] [Past Champions] [Sponsors] [Schedule] [Payout] [Results] [Point Standings] [Rules] [Links] [Madison Co. Fair]

    

  All materials on this website are intended for personal or editorial use.   

  Copyright logos and photos may not be used for any other purpose (i.e. advertising, promotions, etc.) without the express written permission of Highland Speedway. 

  Sanctioning Body and Sponsor Logos are the properties of their respective owners. 

  Copyright 2005 Highland Speedway.