Highland Speedway

Highland, IL

Track Office: (618) 654-6656

Track Manager, Charlie Depew: (618) 347-2327

email:  highlandspeedway@hometel.com

Home Track Info Past Champions Sponsors Schedule Payout Results Point Standings Rules Links Madison Co. Fair

Results for April 7, 2007

UMP Late Models - 24 cars

Fastest Qualifier  

00 Randy Korte

Heat 1

1. 00 Randy Korte

2. 78 Chad Zobrist

3. 33 Tim Manville

4. 6W Matt Weidner

Heat 2

1. 92M Mark Faust

2. 91 Rusty Schlenk

3. 1S Rick Salter

4. 81 Craig Smith

Heat 3

1. 92B Billy Faust

2. 93X Rusty Griffaw

3. 6K Michael Kloos

4. 4S Steven Unterbrink

Dash

1. 00 Randy Korte

2. 92B Billy Faust

3. 92M Mark Faust

4. 78 Chad Zobrist

Consi

1. 27 Mike Schulte

2. 11 Mike Bryant

3. 31 Brent Helmkamp

4. 19 Barry Quade

5. 7 Michael Jacober

6. 22 Dan Jacober

7. 92S Matt Santel

8. B10 Brad White

9. 96 Matt Koch DNS

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 00 Randy Korte

2. 92B Billy Faust

3. 78 Chad Zobrist

4. 91 Rusty Schlenk

5. 92M Mark Faust

6. 93X Rusty Griffaw

7. 1S Rick Salter

8. 6W Matt Weidner

9. 6K Michael Kloos

10. 33 Tim Manville

11. 81 Craig Smith

12. 16H Mike Hammerle

13. 27 Mike Schulte

14. 13 Dewayne Keifer

15. 11 Mike Bryant

16. 4S Steven Unterbrink

17. 31 Brent Helmkamp

18. 84 Tyler Deibert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Modified - 17 cars

Heat 1

1. 94 Ed Lenhardt

2. 81 Paul Bailey

3. TO Tim Hancock

4. 41M Brent Mullins

Heat 2

1. 17V Mike VandeRiet, Jr

2. 36 Kenny Wallace

3. 70 Brian Bielong

4. 59 Chad Evans

 

Dash

1. 94 Ed Lenhardt

2. 81 Paul Bailey

3. 17V Mike VandeRiet, Jr

4. 70 Brian Bielong

 

Feature

1. 94 Ed Lenhardt

2. 17V Mike VandeRiet, Jr

3. TO Tim Hancock

4. 70 Brian Bielong

5. 36 Kenny Wallace

6. 81 Paul Bailey

7. 59 Chad Evans

8. E55 Chad Sellers

9. 41M Brent Mullins

10. 7R Kent Robinson

11. 56 Dave Thornton

12. 00S Cody Stilwell

13. 76 Eric Goetter

14. 98B David Barker

15. 17 Jesse Wisely

16. 68 Andy Oswald

17. 17M Matt Verbeck

18. S0 Scott White

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sportsman - 24 cars

Heat 1

1. 88 Justin Ketrow

2. 19S Nathan Schmitt

3. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

4. 441 Aaron Melton

Heat 2

1. 1 Steve Stevenson

2. 33 Greg Spencer

3. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

4. 19 Jimmy Cummins

Heat 3

1. 99K Dustin Knerrer

2. 3E Robbie Eilers

3. 2C Pete Cory

4. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr

Dash

1. 88 Justin Ketrow

2. 99K Dustin Knerrer

3. 19S Nathan Schmitt

4. 3E Robbie Eilers

Consi

1. 28 Justin Durbin

2. 17 Andy Casper

3. 88S Scott Drew

4. 11L Rob Lee

5. 79 John Huegen

6. 19V Nick Van Denbergh

7. 20V Kelly Vogel DNS

8. 8H Matt Hancock

 

 

 

Feature

1. 88 Justin Ketrow

2. 99K Dustin Knerrer

3. 19S Nathan Schmitt

4. 3E Robbie Eilers

5. 1 Steve Stevenson

6. 33 Greg Spencer

7. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

8. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr

9. 2C Pete Cory

10. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl

11. 28 Justin Durbin

12. 19 Jimmy Cummins

13. 7 Bryan Slover

14. 8E Russell Eilers

15. 88S Scott Drew

16. 41 Aaron Marquardt

17. 17 Andy Casper

18. 441 Aaron Melton DNS

 

 

 

 

 

Bombers - 15 cars

Heat 1

1. 1 Tim Driscoll

2. 15 Mike Ripperda, Jr

3. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

4. 6 Jake Hewitt

Heat 2

1. 87 Jason Zobrist

2. 74 Eric Rensing

3. B69 Dwayne Bateman

4. 51 Danny Ripperda

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 1 Tim Driscoll

2. 87 Jason Zobrist

3. 15 Mike Ripperda, Jr

4. 74 Eric Rensing

5. 4 Larry Smith, Jr

6. 51 Danny Ripperda

7. 91 Billy Kruep

8. 5 Jeremy Pate

9. 05 Mike Ripperda, Sr

10. B69 Dwayne Bateman

11. 49 Steve Leach

12. 92B Brant Kehrer

13. 20 John Cory

14. 11 Adam Pate

15. 6 Jake Hewitt

 

Hornets - 25 cars

Heat 1

1. 52 Nick Knebel

2. 01 Josh James

3. 196 Jon Ripperda

4. 18J Justin Shaw

Heat 2

1. 3 Ryan Eilers

2. 20 Tracy VonRohr

3. 32 Michael Fulk

4. 13 Matt Hamblin

Heat 3

1. 75 Riley Warren

2. 9 Jason Schmidt

3. 10 Tom Hellmann

4. 2X Aaron Wood

Consi

1. 2B David Shaw

2. 713 Steve Gorka, Jr

3. 33 Scott Shaw

4. 00 Dan Ricklefs, Jr

5. 9T Travis Horner

6. 19 Marcus Kruep

7. 42 Shawn McCalls

8. 50 Andy Hellmann

9. 5H James Hale

10. 77D Charlie Durbin DNS

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

1. 3 Ryan Eilers

2. 52 Nick Knebel

3. 75 Riley Warren

4. 01 Josh James

5. 196 Jon Ripperda

6. 20 Tracy VonRohr

7. 2X Aaron Wood

8. 13 Matt Hamblin

9. 9 Jason Schmidt

10. 10 Tom Hellmann

11. 32 Michael Fulk

12. 211 Joe Swip

13. 39 Kory Reigel

14. 713 Steve Gorka, Jr

15. 33 Scott Shaw

16. 2B David Shaw

17. 18J Justin Shaw

18.D1 Chris Dicken

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Track Info] [Past Champions] [Sponsors] [Schedule] [Payout] [Results] [Point Standings] [Rules] [Links] [Madison Co. Fair]

    

  All materials on this website are intended for personal or editorial use.   

  Copyright logos and photos may not be used for any other purpose (i.e. advertising, promotions, etc.) without the express written permission of Highland Speedway. 

  Sanctioning Body and Sponsor Logos are the properties of their respective owners. 

  Copyright 2005 Highland Speedway.